Videos by Finnish Casting Association: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDJxZ0DeP5BIKOU6qurHLdw


PENTHATHLON LADIES

  Name Cntry A/V #1 #2 #2-2 #3 #4 #5 RESULT
1 Alena Kläuser AUT A 100 41.543 40.792 86 85 53.17 433.09
2 Michaela Némethová SLK A 90 35.907 34.972 86 75 55.44 405.039
3 Sara Tjällden SWE A 90 28.020 27.811 88 45 48.56 351.671
4 Simone Haener SUI A 60 27.623 26.644 68 95 43.17 342.022
5 Britta Zimmermann GER A 75 30.993 30.512 72 55 49.25 337.38
6 Anna-Karin Söderquist SWE A 70 42.453 39.685 78 55   285.138
7 Christine Josephsen NOR A 40 36.762 36.305 62 10   185.067
8 Birgit Hansson EST A   28.851 27.908 58 30   144.759
9 Petra Geier AUT A       34 45   79

PENTHATHLON GENTLEMEN

  Name Cntry A/V #1 #2 #2-2 #3 #4 #5 RESULT
1 Karol Michalik SLK A 100 48.570 46.503 100 100 67.19 495.858
2 Jan Mészáros SLK A 90 50.641 49.812 92 95 68.99 480.938
3 Pavol Konkoľ SLK A 90 47.242 46.239 86 85 67.39 455.566
4 Eugen Demin GER A 85 47.069 45.982 92 75 71.74 452.661
5 Dmitri Borovkov EST A 75 49.811 48.787 86 85 66.93 444.993
6 Heinz Oelke GER V 85 41.284 41.235 88 75 58.62 418.449
7 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR V 80 47.063 43.535 92 50 57.47 398.803
8 Ranel Kõmmits EST A 65 33.981 31.006 90 70 62.73 384.082
9 Christian Zinner AUT A 90 52.502 49.968 96 90 0 378.47
10 Harald Økern Jensen NOR A 70 53.332 51.951 64 45 59.76 373.923
11 Allan Lahi EST A 40 33.276 32.094 86 90 58.43 369.015
12 Rastislav Náhlik SLK A 100 46.522 45.597 86 85 0 363.119
13 Gustav Kransberg SWE A 100 43.178 42.329 92 80 0 357.507
14 Robert Östlund SWE A 100 46.623 45.917 88 75 0 355.54
15 Jürgen Geisler GER V 65 32.535 29.292 72 40   238.827
16 Gerrad Sperling GER A 15 25.151 23.645 58 55 35.38 229.866
17 Ahto Mooses EST A   37.189 35.834     55.32 156.003


SALMON DISTANCE


Name Surname Country Class (M/F) Class(A/V) result
1 Dmitri Borovkov EST M A 49.64
2 Sakari Siipilehto FIN M A 47.56
3 Tapani Mikola FIN M A 45.72
4 Jari Leppä FIN M A 45.64
5 Mika Taivainen FIN M A 45.04
6 Tapani Leppänen FIN M A 44.25
7 Harald Økern Jensen NOR M A 44.23
8 Iiro Ahonen FIN M A 43.25
9 Bror Eric Granfelt FIN M A 42.32
10 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR M V 42.13
11 Torsten Hüter GER M A 40.84
12 Ants Mardiste EST M A 40.48
13 Christine Josephsen NOR F A 40.26
14 Oliver Paege GER M A 39.83
15 Leea Ylitalo FIN F A 27.79


SEATROUT DISTANCE

  Name Surname Country Class (M/F) Class(A/V) result
1 Harald Økern Jensen NOR M A 40.07
2 Ranel Kõmmits EST M A 38.48
3 Tapani Mikola FIN M A 37.24
4 Dmitri Borovkov EST M A 36.87
5 Michael Menardo ITA M A 36.59
6 Sakari Siipilehto FIN M A 36.5
7 Aki Heikkinen FIN M A 36.2
8 Mikko Kervonen FIN M A 35.69
9 Ants Mardiste EST M A 35.55
10 Torsten Hüter GER M A 35.47
11 Stefano Magniola ITA M A 35.43
12 Mika Taivainen FIN M A 35.3
13 Iiro Ahonen FIN M A 34.4
14 Luca Prono ITA M A 34.24
15 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR M V 34.18
16 Bror Eric Granfelt FIN M A 33.29
17 Christine Josephsen NOR F A 33.21
18 Jari Leppä FIN M A 32.31
19 Oliver Paege GER M A 32.28
20 Grethe Josephsen NOR F V 31.83
21 Tapani Leppänen FIN M A 30.34
22 Birgit Hansson EST F A 30.17
23 Leea Ylitalo FIN F A 27.42


SUPERSKISH

   Eighth-finals Quarterfinals Semifinal Final Champion
           
1 Karol Michalik        
    Karol Michalik      
16 Ranel Kõmmits        
      Karol Michalik    
8 Alena Kläuser        
    Rastislav Náhlik      
9 Rastislav Náhlik        
        Karol Michalik  
4 Christian Zinner        
    Heinz Oelke      
13 Heinz Oelke        
      Eugen Demin    
5 Allan Lahi        
    Eugen Demin      
12 Eugen Demin        
          Karol Michalik (1)
6 Dmitri Borovkov        
    Gustav Kransberg      
11 Gustav Kransberg        
      Gustav Kransberg    
3 Jan Mészáros        
    Robert Östlund      
14 Robert Östlund        
        Helmut Hochwacher (2)  
2 Simone Haener        
    Michaela Némethová      
15 Michaela Némethová        
      Helmut Hochwacher    
7 Helmut Hochwacher        
    Helmut Hochwacher      
10 Pavol Konkoľ        

  3rd
   
Eugen Demin  
  Eugen Demin (3)
Gustav Kransberg  


#5 PLUG DISTANCE

  Name Surname Country Class (M/F) Class(A/V) result
1 Eugen Demin GER M A 71.74
2 Jan Mészáros SLK M A 68.99
3 Pavol Konkoľ Konkoľ SLK M A 67.39
4 Karol Michalik SLK M A 67.19
5 Dmitri Borovkov EST M A 66.93
6 Ranel Kõmmits EST M A 62.73
7 Harald Økern Jensen NOR M A 59.76
8 Heinz Oelke GER M V 58.62
9 Allan Lahi EST M A 58.43
10 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR M V 57.47
11 Michaela Némethová SLK F A 55.44
12 Ahto Mooses EST M A 55.32
13 Alena Kläuser AUT F A 53.17
14 Britta Zimmermann GER F A 49.25
15 Sara Tjällden SWE F A 48.56
16 Simone Haener SUI F A 43.17
Gerrad Sperling GER M A 35.38
Christian Zinner AUT M A 0
Rastislav Náhlik SLK M A 0
Gustav Kransberg SWE M A 0
Robert Östlund SWE M A 0


TROUT ACCURACY

  Name Surname Country Class (M/F) Class(A/V) result time
1 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR M V 62 3:30
2 Ranel Kõmmits EST M A 59 3:26
3 Dmitri Borovkov EST M A 58 2:57
4 Harald Økern Jensen NOR M A 57 3:39
5 Bror Eric Granfelt FIN M A 48 3:18
6 Stefano Magniola ITA M A 47 2:56
7 Jari Leppä FIN M A 46 3:25
8 Luca Prono ITA M A 46 3:36
9 Tapani Mikola FIN M A 43 3:31
10 Michael Menardo ITA M A 40 3:42
11 Jürgen Geisler GER M V 40 3:53
12 Sakari Siipilehto FIN M A 38 3:26
13 Mika Taivainen FIN M A 37 3:29
14 Leea Ylitalo FIN F A 36 3:42
15 Iiro Ahonen FIN M A 35 3:29
16 Tapani Leppänen FIN M A 35 4:00
17 Torsten Hüter GER M A 33 3:00
18 Grethe Josephsen NOR F V 33 3:59
19 Christine Josephsen NOR F A 31 3:40
20 Geanluigi Rizzo ITA M A 29 2:36
21 Birgit Hansson EST F A 17 3:39
22 Oliver Paege GER M A 14 3:16


#2 FLY DISTANCE

  Name Surname Country Class (M/F) Class(A/V) result
1 Harald Økern Jensen NOR M A 53.332
2 Christian Zinner AUT M A 52.502
3 Jan Mészáros SLK M A 50.641
4 Dmitri Borovkov EST M A 49.811
5 Karol Michalik SLK M A 48.57
6 Pavol Konkoľ Konkoľ SLK M A 47.242
7 Eugen Demin GER M A 47.069
8 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR M V 47.063
9 Robert Östlund SWE M A 46.623
10 Rastislav Náhlik SLK M A 46.522
11 Bror Eric Granfelt FIN M A 44.413
12 Gustav Kransberg SWE M A 43.178
13 Anna-Karin Söderquist SWE F A 42.453
14 Alena Kläuser AUT F A 41.543
15 Heinz Oelke GER M V 41.284
16 Ahto Mooses EST M A 37.189
17 Christine Josephsen NOR F A 36.762
18 Michaela Némethová SLK F A 35.907
19 Grethe Josephsen NOR F V 35.123
20 Ranel Kõmmits EST M A 33.981
21 Allan Lahi EST M A 33.276
22 Jürgen Geisler GER M V 32.535
23 Britta Zimmermann GER F A 30.993
24 Birgit Hansson EST F A 28.851
25 Sara Tjällden SWE F A 28.02
26 Simone Haener SUI F A 27.623
27 Gerrad Sperling GER M A 25.151


# 4 SKISH 7.5g

  Name Surname Country Class (M/F) Class(A/V) result time
1 Karol Michalik SLK M A 100 3:59
2 Simone Haener SUI F A 95 3:42
3 Jan Mészáros SLK M A 95 3:44
4 Christian Zinner AUT M A 90 2:30
5 Allan Lahi EST M A 90 3:59
6 Dmitri Borovkov EST M A 85 3:32
7 Helmut Hochwacher AUT M V 85 3:53
8 Alena Kläuser AUT F A 85 4:14
9 Rastislav Náhlik SLK M A 85 4:53
10 Pavol Konkoľ Konkoľ SLK M A 85 5:15
11 Gustav Kransberg SWE M A 80 3:30
12 Eugen Demin GER M A 75 2:40
13 Heinz Oelke GER M V 75 4:05
14 Robert Östlund SWE M A 75 4:30
15 Michaela Némethová SLK F A 75 4:38
16 Ranel Kõmmits EST M A 70 3:04
17 Aivar Kõmmits EST M A 70 4:23
18 Anna-Karin Söderquist SWE F A 55 3:52
19 Gerrad Sperling GER M A 55 4:16
20 Britta Zimmermann GER F A 55 5:08
21 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR M V 50 5:00
22 Sara Tjällden SWE F A 45 3:58
23 Bror Eric Granfelt FIN M A 45 5:34
24 Harald Økern Jensen NOR M A 45 5:44
25 Petra Geier AUT F A 45 7:40
26 Jürgen Geisler GER M V 40 5:37
27 Birgit Hansson EST F A 30 5:36
28 Christine Josephsen NOR F A 10 5:28


#1 FLY ACCURACY

  Name Surname Country Class (M/F) Class(A/V) result time
1 Gustav Kransberg SWE M A 100 1:19
2 Robert Östlund SWE M A 100 2:08
3 Alena Kläuser AUT F A 100 2:44
4 Karol Michalik SLK M A 100 3:29
5 Rastislav Náhlik SLK M A 100 3:29
6 Christian Zinner AUT M A 90 2:13
7 Sara Tjällden SWE F A 90 2:50
8 Michaela Némethová SLK F A 90 3:40
9 Jan Mészáros SLK M A 90 3:40
10 Pavol Konkoľ Konkoľ SLK M A 90 3:54
11 Eugen Demin GER M A 85 1:38
12 Heinz Oelke GER M V 85 1:52
13 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR M V 80 2:28
14 Dmitri Borovkov EST M A 75 2:35
15 Britta Zimmermann GER F A 75 3:37
16 Anna-Karin Söderquist SWE F A 70 2:31
17 Harald Økern Jensen NOR M A 70 3:26
18 Ranel Kõmmits EST M A 65 1:48
19 Jürgen Geisler GER M V 65 2:53
20 Simone Haener SUI F A 60 5:17
21 Grethe Josephsen NOR F V 45 4:01
22 Bror Eric Granfelt FIN M A 40 2:53
23 Christine Josephsen NOR F A 40 4:03
24 Allan Lahi EST M A 40 4:39
25 Gerrad Sperling GER M A 15 2:54


# 3 ARENBERG

  Name Surname Country Class (M/F) Class(A/V) result time
1 Karol Michalik SLK M A 100 2:15
2 Christian Zinner AUT M A 96 1:26
3 Eugen Demin GER M A 92 1:38
4 Jan Mészáros SLK M A 92 2:00
5 Gustav Kransberg SWE M A 92 2:03
6 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR M V 92 3:00
7 Ranel Kõmmits EST M A 90 2:01
8 Helmut Hochwacher AUT M V 90 2:02
9 Heinz Oelke GER M V 88 2:14
10 Robert Östlund SWE M A 88 2:27
11 Sara Tjällden SWE F A 88 3:16
12 Dmitri Borovkov EST M A 86 1:56
13 Allan Lahi EST M A 86 2:02
14 Aivar Kõmmits EST M A 86 2:13
15 Alena Kläuser AUT F A 86 2:21
16 Michaela Némethová SLK F A 86 2:32
17 Rastislav Náhlik SLK M A 86 2:39
18 Pavol Konkoľ Konkoľ SLK M A 86 3:02
19 Anna-Karin Söderquist SWE F A 78 2:57
20 Bror Eric Granfelt FIN M A 74 2:46
21 Jürgen Geisler GER M V 72 2:56
22 Britta Zimmermann GER F A 72 3:16
23 Simone Haener SUI F A 68 2:13
24 Harald Økern Jensen NOR M A 64 3:28
25 Christine Josephsen NOR F A 62 3:43
26 Gerrad Sperling GER M A 58 2:02
27 Birgit Hansson EST F A 58 2:55
28 Petra Geier AUT F A 34 3:42


TROUT DISTANCE

  Name Surname Country Class (M/F) Class(A/V) result
1 Dmitri Borovkov EST M A 34.12
2 Harald Økern Jensen NOR M A 33.46
3 Sakari Siipilehto FIN M A 33.37
4 Stefano Magniola ITA M A 32.17
5 Michael Menardo ITA M A 32.10
6 Thorgeir Gustavsen NOR M V 31.70
7 Mikko Kervonen FIN M A 31.55
8 Torsten Hüter GER M A 31.10
9 Tapani Mikola FIN M A 31.05
10 Ranel Kõmmits EST M A 30.67
11 Iiro Ahonen FIN M A 30.50
12 Aki Heikkinen FIN M A 30.40
13 Mika Taivainen FIN M A 29.98
14 Luca Prono ITA M A 29.51
15 Christine Josephsen NOR F A 29.31
16 Geanluigi Rizzo ITA M A 28.41
17 Bror Eric Granfelt FIN M A 28.13
18 Jari Leppä FIN M A 28.07
19 Tapani Leppänen FIN M A 27.90
20 Ants Mardiste EST M A 27.66
21 Oliver Paege GER M A 27.44
22 Leea Ylitalo FIN F A 26.82
23 Grethe Josephsen NOR F V 25.91
24 Birgit Hansson EST F A 25.36
25 Helmut Hochwacher AUT M V 24.35
26 Alena Kläuser AUT F A 24.30
27 Christian Zinner AUT M A 22.94
28 Jürgen Geisler GER M V 19.38